next week previous week
Venue Thu 4/19 Downarrow Fri 4/20 Downarrow Sat 4/21 Downarrow Sun 4/22 Downarrow Mon 4/23 Downarrow Tue 4/24 Downarrow Wed 4/25 Downarrow
Heritage Theatre Phoenix Lotus Jazz Band
Visual & Performing Arts Center (VPAC), De Anza College Britain
Sweetwater Music Hall Roy Rogers The Coffis Brothers Grateful Bluegrass Boys Jesse Colin Young
Vieux Farka Toure
Miner Auditorium, SFJAZZ Center Dayme Arocena
The Warfield Judas Priest
Michl
The Independent Gum Coast Modern Moon Boots
Edamame Matt Lieb
Barclay Crenshaw
The Catalyst Dead Meadow Philthy Rich Uriah Heep Baeza
Coast Modern
Leon The God J. Lately
The Fillmore Cradle of Filth Hayley Kiyoko
Slim's Moonalice
BIG K.R.I.T.
Timeflies
Baby Raptors
The Regency Ballroom Jorja Smith
Great American Music Hall Turnstile William Stokes
Windhand
Tyler Childers Tyler Childers 3TEETH
Art House Gallery & Cultural Center Al Staehely
The Masonic Enrique Bunbury
Yoshi's Jazz Club, Oakland Cubanismo!
Cubanismo!
Tomi Jenkins
Girl 6
The Best Intentions
The Best Intentions
Wishbone Ash
Eli's Mile High Club The Angry Abbys
Kicker
Brick & Mortar Music Hall Zion I Redeem/Revive
Africali
Neck of the Woods The Wyatt Act Acid Tongue Tyson Motsenbocker Swimming Bell Open Mic Night
Hotel Utah Saloon Sara Rodenburg The Zap Tap Disgust Of Us Quench Youth In A Roman Field
More Hazards More Heroes
SAP Center at San Jose Bad Bunny
The Ritz Plan 9 Psychotica
Bottom of the Hill EL Radio Fantastique Psychotica O.N.S Holy Hum
Holy Hum
Bill Graham Civic Auditorium Berner
Fox Theatre The Robert Cray Band Dwight Yoakam
Congregational Church of Soquel (west Building) Blend
Grand Live at Venue Oakland San E
The New Parish PJ Morton
Moonchild
Lapalux Sudakra
The Chapel Dead Meadow Marty O'Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra
Joey Molland Uriah Heep
Kinky Friedman
Kuumbwa Jazz Center Theo Croker
Bimbo's 365 Club Foreverland
Bazaar Cafe The Complements
Ivy Room The Hammerbombs
Longshot Megaflame Big Band
Mike Hellman Paige Clem Señor Fín Kim Lembo
Punch Line Comedy Club - San Francisco Dan Cummins
Palace of Fine Arts Theater Gordon Lightfoot
Palace of Fine Arts Andy Summers
Rickshaw Stop Sepiatonic Gameboi Sf
Still Woozy Gus Dapperton
Sloan
Mansionair
Club Rodeo Rio Omar Ruiz
HopMonk Tavern - Novato Tempest
MSG
Ann Halen
Domenic Bianco
Greek Theatre Fleet Foxes
The Great Northern Jimmy B. Bedouin Maceo Plex
Public Works Speechless
Joe Claussell
Biscuits and Blues Rick Estrin And The Nightcats
Toronzo Cannon and the Cannonball Express
Toronzo Cannon and the Cannonball Express
TIA CARROLL
Chris Cain Blues Band
Club Fox Stu Allan
Rio Theatre The Robert Cray Band
Golden State Theatre Gordon Lightfoot
The UC Theatre Bebel Gilberto
Swedish American Hall Madison Beer
The Warehouse/Studio 8 Vatican (@VaticanXsin)
Smiley's Schooner Saloon Ian Ethan Case
Tommy Alexander Cabbagehead
Fly by Train
Trouble Coffee Kevin Chrome
Café du Nord, Swedish-American Hall Stonefield
St. Paul's Episcopal Church Elements
Octopus Literary Salon Travis Hayes Steve Kilbey
Fox Theater Nile Rodgers
Monarch Congo Sanchez Derrick Carter Wes Smith Little John
Armando's Dirty Cello
Elbo Room Pete International Airport
Sofa Street Fair Levi J
Cafe Du Soleil Pete Kronowitt Kate Tucker
Ainsley House Ren Geisick
Cornerstone MarchFourth Del the Funky Homosapien Travis Garland
Presidio Officers' Club Lisa Moore
Center for New Music Lisa Moore
The Midway Alex Grey Tim Engelhardt
Starline Social Club Forrest Day
Popscene @ Rickshaw Stop Twin Shadow
YouTube Live Kate Tucker
The Sound Room Alan Pasqua
1015 Folsom Princess Nokia
Ashkenaz Music & Dance Community Center The Uptones
Unknown venue Crystal Rome
D-Lo
POW!
DNA Lounge Das Mortal
Gray Area Art & Technology Theater Daito Manabe
The Lost Church Alice Wallace Tim Cohen Lindsay Clark Meredith Edgar
Bar Fluxus Trace Repeat Everyone Is Dirty
Complex Oakland San E
Yoga Tree - Castro Egemen Sanli
Moe's Alley Soulwise
The Crepe Place Glove (FL) Analogue Spirit
The Continental Bar & Lounge Mr V
Abbott Square Market Dan Beck Band
Public Works Loft Ruede Hagelstein
Upper Sproul Plaza, UC Berkeley Flamingosis
Improv Jason Mewes
The ENDUP Arturo Garces
DJ Silly Syl
Brix 581 Arturo Garces
The Continental Bar Lounge & Patio Arturo Garces
Club Deluxe The Cosmo Alleycats
Local Edition The Cosmo Alleycats
19 Broadway The English Beat
The English Beat
3 Guitars
Bocci's Cellar TANGIENTS
Halcyon Pezzner
Yeah Tv Live The Orchardist
Club Rodeo Chris Lane
Audio Sacha Robotti Sacha Robotti
Fred Falke
Redwood Room, Clift Hotel dj heyLove*
Boom Boom Room Big Sticky Mess
Watzreal
Iron Springs Pub And Brewery Bay Station
Yoga Tree Hayes Egemen Sanli
1440 Multiversity MaMuse
The Battery dj heyLove*
Amnesia r beny
Boostive
111 Minna Gallery Opia
Just Derek
Rocapulco Conjunto Primavera
Black Cat Kelly Green Trio
KNMDK
Kelly Green Trio
KNMDK
The Black Cat Trio
KNMDK
KNMDK
TERRY DISLEY JAZZ AND ROCK EXPERIENCE
Emmet Cohen Trio
Memorial Glade, UC Berkeley Cuco
Rancho Nicasio Al Staehely
Terrapin Crossroads Bar Lonesome Locomotive
Bender's Fine Points
Fairgrounds Watsonville Los Recoditos
Pacific Cultural Center Jaya Lakshmi and Ananda
Alameda County Fairgrounds La Banda el Recodo
Gosu Tbar GhostDragon
The End Up Mr V
Caravan Lounge Van Goat
Hemlock Tavern Ana Lete
Idea Fab Labs Happy Valley Band
University Theatre, Cal State East Bay DEVION
924 Gilman HEARTS LIKE LIONS
Alice's Restaurant Margo Cilker
The Knockout Devotionals
Monarch - Upstairs Lounge Smoked Out Soul
Duserock Monarch
East Village Coffee Lounge Pythias Braswell
Pacifica Performances Quitters Duo (Stevie & Glenn)
The Back Room The Nordic Fiddlers' Bloc
Gods & Monsters Peanut Butter Wolf
Toot's Tavern Mofu
El Rancho Club Los Muecas
Aura Kitchen & Bar Saweetie
Temple Julian Jordan
Jack Novak
Pomeroy Recreation and Rehabilitation Center Charity & the Jamband
Pro Arts Happy Valley Band
Club Caliente Banda El Mexicano
El Komander
Uptown Nightclub Puff Puff Beer
The Saloon Delta Wires
Porter College, UC Santa Cruz Three Dimensional Crew
Concerts_by_songkick