next week previous week
Venue Thu 5/3 Downarrow Fri 5/4 Downarrow Sat 5/5 Downarrow Sun 5/6 Downarrow Mon 5/7 Downarrow Tue 5/8 Downarrow Wed 5/9 Downarrow
City National Civic Battle Beast
First Congregational Church Resonance
The UC Theatre of Montreal Angélique Kidjo TesseracT Descendents
SAP Center at San Jose Train U2
U2
Sam's Chowder House Echo Fabric
The Independent Lissie KASBO Baths Dessa Dessa Kid Koala Frenship George Fitzgerald
Donkey & Goat Winery Anthony Presti
Bill Graham Civic Auditorium Malaa Khalid
Khalid
Bankhead Theater, Livermore Valley Performing Arts Center Richard Marx
Frederic Chiu
Great American Music Hall IAMX
The Regency Ballroom Boombox Cartel Joey Bada$$
The Catalyst Skizzy Mars Oceano Zaytoven People Under the Stairs
Rainbow Kitten Surprise Tech N9ne Yung Gravy
Joey Bada$$
The Fillmore Yo-yo Eric B. & Rakim
Kyle Hollingsworth Con Brio Rainbow Kitten Surprise
Rickshaw Stop Sure Sure Fickle Friends Planet Booty // PRIVATE EVENT
American Pleasure Club Longshot
Neck of the Woods The Royal Panics Supervague Ekolu Open Mic Night
Fox Theater George Ezra
Oracle Arena Jay Rock
Brick & Mortar Music Hall Marteen
Marteen
XEB
De'Anza
LoCura
Club Fox Vibrasón Camino Luca Stricagnoli Terry Hiatt
Unknown venue Kingsborough
Malynda Hale
Manifestiv
I Was Afraid LOUDA
Sarabande
I Was Afraid
Bottom of the Hill Prof Sit Kitty Sit Sam Chase & the Untraditional The Sam Chase Flat Black Los kung fu monkeys
Hotel Utah Saloon Flood Mansion
Old Coast Michigan Rattlers
David Rosales Josiah Johnson The Native Howl
Halcyon Jody Wisternoff
Aj Lopez Option4
Sweetwater Music Hall Foreverland
Foreverland
Mike Gibbons
The Weight Band Austin Delone
Melvin Seals
HopMonk Tavern - Novato Cubed
The Pop Rocks
Session Rm Closed for Private Event
All Out Comedy Theater Phil Johnson
Slim's Saba Injury Reserve Myles Kennedy The World Is a Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid to Die Origin
YFN Lucci Yung Gravy
Biscuits and Blues Artur Menezes
Bobby Rush
Bobby Rush
Harvey Mandel
Howell Devine
August Hall Giraffage
Courtney Barnett
Jay Som
The Warfield Melvin Seals & JGB
Yoshi's Jazz Club, Oakland Mike Phillips
Avant
Avant
Avant
Avant
Avant
Avant
Richie Goods
The Ritz The Crystal Method Joyce Manor Suuns
Café du Nord, Swedish-American Hall Field Report
Kuumbwa Jazz Center Kurt Elling Kurt Elling
Longboard Margarita Bar Boss Martians
Cafe Zoe Sailing South
Moe's Alley Sunny Sweeney
Thee Parkside Coastlands
The Chapel Erika Wennerstrom Bing & Ruth
Ariel Pink Scott Law
The Lost Church Daniel Amedee Meredith Edgar // PRIVATE EVENT
Daniel Ward
Cornerstone Zaytoven
People Under the Stairs Carter Reeves
PianoFight Anthony Presti
The Sorority (Toronto)
Shelton Theater I Love You
Punch Line Comedy Club - San Francisco Dean Delray Dean Delray Dean Delray Dean Delray Dean Delray
Starline Social Club Rituals of Mine
19 Broadway Small Change Romeos Michael Brown
El Cajon
The Jeb Brady Band
Guy
Feinstein's at Hotel Nikko Holly Penfield
Holly Penfield
The Crepe Place Hillstomp
Erika Wennerstrom
1015 Folsom Ryan Hemsworth
Cow Palace Zapp
Homestead Bowl & The X-Bar he.cried.wolf
Milk Bar UT Kirin
The Venue Willa Mamet + Paul Miller
Kensington Farmer's Market Willa Mamet + Paul Miller
Monarch Balkan Bump Sebastien Leger Dave Aju SÉPIA
The New Parish Moresounds
Ships in the Night
NiT GriT
The Blue Lagoon Phil Johnson
El Rio Suzanimal
DNA Lounge STARX Kristina Sky
Sofar Sounds R.O.E.
R.O.E.
Vino Godfather Tasting Room Pete Escovedo
Yerba Buena Gardens Mariachi Flor De Toloache
Rio Theatre Dessa
Redwood Room, Clift Hotel dj heyLove*
The Legionnaire Saloon Mic Justice
Ivy Room Like Roses Heather Normandale Featherwitch
Wee Peevers Melanie Ida Chopko
Rent Romus
Flynn's Cabaret & Steakhouse Achilles Wheel
The Great Northern Motion Potion
X&G David Hohme
Clift Hotel Enjambre
The Continental Bar & Lounge Mr V
Boom Boom Room The Fell Swoop
Public Works WhoMadeWho Marques Wyatt Epic
Cellar Door Sara and Kenny
Le Colonial Restaurant The Cosmo Alleycats
The Banks Vault Michelle Lambert
Bimbo's 365 Club Secret Sidewalk
The Midway Telefon Tel Aviv
Rock Steady Edgewize
Monkey House Theater Maayan
924 Gilman The Homobiles
The ENDUP DJ Silly Syl Amara La Negra
Smiley's Schooner Saloon Christopher Alexander
Los Cenzontles Cultural Arts Academy Los Cenzontles
Forum, Yerba Buena Center for the Performing Arts Divinity Roxx
Papermill Creek Saloon Taylor Kropp
Audio Felix da Housecat
The Terrace Room The Cosmo Alleycats
House Concert - Santa Cruz Hanneke Cassel
The Fourth Bore Drunken Logic
Elbo Room Dot Vom
Level 13 Kabaka Pyramid
Calicraft Brewing Company Sara and Kenny
Temple O.T. Genasis
Stellar*
BURNS
The Starry Plough Mobilities
Bar Fluxus Stephen Beebout
Simple Pleasures Carly Van Skaik
Octopus Literary Salon Yate
The Laundry Gallery & Cafe Franck Martin
Elbo Room Jack London Neutrals (SF) Watzreal
Nu-Rays Mourning Mountains
Amnesia Fine Points
Slap Face Coffee Harry Liu
Honey Hive Gallery Stay Out
Monarch - Upstairs Lounge Smoked Out Soul
Cole
Monarch
Caribbean Gardens Supper Club Skandalo
Ashkenaz Music & Dance Community Center Stu Allen & Mars Hotel
Asian Art Museum of San Francisco phillipdrummond
The Back Room Bobby Black
Local Edition The Cosmo Alleycats
Concerts_by_songkick