next week previous week
Venue Thu 6/7 Downarrow Fri 6/8 Downarrow Sat 6/9 Downarrow Sun 6/10 Downarrow Mon 6/11 Downarrow Tue 6/12 Downarrow Wed 6/13 Downarrow
The Catalyst Stellar Corpses Willy Tea Taylor Bodega Bamz Big Business Skull Uli Jon Roth
Hawthorne Heights
The Chapel Jonathan Richman Wooden Shjips Rodrigo Amarante
Hammerfall
Ale Industries Trace Repeat
Empress Theatre Tammy L Hall
Fox Theater Dr. Dog
Cornerstone Venom Prison Decrepit Birth
Make-Out Room Jamie Jams
The Regency Ballroom Minus the Bear
Great American Music Hall Alexis Taylor A Place To Bury Strangers Galaxxy Chamber The Sea and Cake
Miami Beach Club imblitzmusic
Concord Pavilion REO Speedwagon
Bottom of the Hill Thee Merry Widows Spiritual Cramp Strange Hotels Sebastian Bach Sannhet Low Rollers
Inklings Coffee & Tea Events Room Tri-Valley Jazz Trio
Ivy Room Skip The Needle Yea-Ming and The Rumours Chick Jagger
Crunk Witch Matt Jaffe
Feinstein's at Hotel Nikko Storm Large
Storm Large
Storm Large
Mission Coffee Roasting Company Incendio
Café du Nord, Swedish-American Hall Speedy Ortiz Dennis Lloyd
EZI
The Independent Broncho Nicki Bluhm GZA/Genius Dirty Dozen Brass Band
The Ritz This Charming Band
Dirty Dozen Brass Band Aris
Starline Social Club Speedy Ortiz
Gryphon Strings Christie Lenée
The New Parish LTJ Bukem Keota
Mezzanine Meat Beat Manifesto
Nightmares On Wax
Catching Flies
The Warfield Bell Witch
Halcyon Eli Escobar Nora en Pure
Red Hat My Evergreen Soul
Yoshi's Jazz Club, Oakland Count Basie Orchestra
Count Basie Orchestra
Count Basie Orchestra
Euge Groove
Euge Groove
Euge Groove
Quartet San Francisco
Ivan Lins
1015 Folsom Dada Life
August Hall Deorro
Superfruit
The Lost Church Pat Hull Shelby, Texas
Mimi Gilbert Mario Di Sandro
Unknown venue Groovy Judy
Groovy Judy
Ducka Shan Mimi Gilbert
Groovy Judy
vverevvolf
The Fillmore Charley Crockett Jason Crosby Butcher Babies Nonpoint
HopMonk Tavern - Novato Michael Brondstetter
Robbie Fulks Tim Flannery & the Lunatic Fringe
Diego's Umbrella
Brick & Mortar Music Hall Smoke DZA Matt Hollywood And The Bad Feelings
Mourning Mountains Tree Thomas
The Standards
Roxy Rawson
Club Fox The Members
Christie Lenée Fillmore Slim
Winter's Tavern Union 13 Phil Johnson
SAP Center at San Jose Pancho Barraza
Sweetwater Music Hall Eric McFadden Zach Deputy
Marble Party The Heavy Pets Austin Delone Chris Robinson
Chris Robinson
Rickshaw Stop Jeremy Enigk DJ Drama Lydia Lunch Mino' Yanci' The Y Axes
Hemlock Tavern Hangtown
The Midway Max Cooper
Kerala Dust
Revolution Cafe Heather Normandale
LOUDA
Audio The Magician
Mountain Winery Eric Burdon And The Animals KT Tunstall
Biscuits and Blues Daniel Castro Band
Chris Cain Blues Band
Cafe R And B
Too Slim And The Taildraggers
Neck of the Woods Chris Trapper Haulin' Oats Hooverphonic
Open Mic Night
Pat Hull
The Great Northern Ian Pooley John Askew
Giorgia Angiuli
Lee Reynolds R. Fentz
The Crepe Place Anna Burch
Miss Lonely Hearts
Margo Cilker
Roccapulco Tributo a Heroes del Silencio
Popscene @ Rickshaw Stop DRAMA
Swedish American Hall Pierce Brothers
Public Works Mark Slee
Hotel Utah Saloon Blue Water Highway bikini trill Yugen Reuben and the Dark Horrible/Adorable No Limit Creation
Dan's Irish Sports Bar Notorious
Red Poppy Art House Redwood Tango Ensemble
Ocean Beach Nominus
The Golden Bull Bar Abstracter
Bankhead Theater, Livermore Valley Performing Arts Center Better Than Ezra
Monarch DJ Mancub Anthony Mansfield Pat Lok Papa Lu
Back Bar SoFA Mac Mall
Beebe Memorial Cathedral Tamela Mann
Milk Bar Emily Zisman
Union Square Big Blu Soul Revue
Armando's Roberta Donnay & the Prohibition Mob Band
19 Broadway Chris James & the Showdowns
Soul Jah Family Band
Migrant Pickers
Miracle Mule
The Jeb Brady Band
Guy
Tie Dye Blues Band
Smiley's Schooner Saloon Lee Tafari The Asteroid No. 4
The Bistro Travis Larson Band
Bergerac Set Mo
San Mateo County Fair j. morgan
Slim's Sheck Wes
Elbo Room Cehryl Le Vice Precious Child
Skull
City National Civic Christian Nodal
The Legionnaire Saloon Chulita Vinyl Club
Sacrilege Brewery + Kitchen King Taylor Project
Unity in Marin Oscar
Baker Beach Egemen Sanli
Miner Auditorium, SFJAZZ Center
East Village Coffee Lounge Tekla Waterfield
Historic Sweets Ballroom KR3TURE
The UC Theatre Kaila Love
Octopus Literary Salon Rowan McGuire
McKay's Taphouse and Beer Garden Michelle Lambert
Rellik Tavern Michelle Lambert
Temple Posso
Baauer
Empress Vintage Now The Changes
Redwood Room, Clift Hotel dj heyLove*
Spirithaus Gallery yoga instructor // Elika Aird of Blissful Bodies Yoga & Birth Services
Hotel Via David Harness
Summit House Beer Garden and Grill Groovy Judy
1216 Pine St. (House Show) Basins
Plaza de César Chávez Levi J
Eli's Mile High Club Kaz Mirblouk
Love Story Yoga Egemen Sanli
La Cantina Sport Bar Piroberta
Caravan Lounge Stay Out
Amnesia Sunny War
924 Gilman Compltr
El Rio Copyslut
Club Deluxe Barrio Manouche
Bar Fluxus Lenny Kiser
Brix 581 Mophono
Uptown Nightclub The Carrots SF
Cafe Royale The Carrots SF
Robotspeak Gino Robair
Parish Hall of St. Mark's Episcopal Church Musica Pacifica
Bender's Bar & Grill Void Vator
Black Cat Danielle Wertz & Her Swinging Band
Jonah Levine Collective
Jonah Levine Collective
The Fabulous Azure McCall With Her Swingin’ Small Big Band
Jonah Levine Collective
Flynn's Cabaret & Steakhouse Chris Trapper
M Sport Bar Reformation
Monarch - Upstairs Lounge Mozhgan
The Blue Lagoon Homebrew Santa Cruz
Pierce Ranch Vineyards Luke Sweeney
Amplify Sf Teknicolor
Concerts_by_songkick