next week previous week
Venue Thu 6/21 Downarrow Fri 6/22 Downarrow Sat 6/23 Downarrow Sun 6/24 Downarrow Mon 6/25 Downarrow Tue 6/26 Downarrow Wed 6/27 Downarrow
The Regency Ballroom Ólafur Arnalds Metronomy
Years & Years
The Independent Peking Duk Donavon Frankenreiter Sir Middle Kids
Shoreline Amphitheatre All Time Low Mayday Parade
Kosha Dillz
21 Savage Paris (US)
The Ritz Brownout
Dead Souls (Joy Division) Levi J
Fox Theater Deer Tick Gomez Japanese Breakfast
Inklings Coffee & Tea Events Room Tri-Valley Jazz Trio
Slim's Canto Money Chicha
The Get Up Kids
The Catalyst Dance Gavin Dance Peking Duk Donavon Frankenreiter Petty Theft
Beres Hammond The Supervillains
Maybeck Studio for the Performing Arts Ethan Ostrow
Ivy Room Paper Dolls The Afrofunk Experience Great Time Paige Clem
Why These Coyotes
Faustina Masigat
Rickshaw Stop Down and Outlaws The Klown Haux
Kuumbwa Jazz Center Acoustic Alchemy
Acoustic Alchemy
Greek Theatre Robert Plant & the Sensational Space Shifters Mormon Tabernacle Choir
August Hall Dixon CHON
The Sound Room Kristina Koller
The Warfield Farruko Nipsey Hussle
Sweetwater Music Hall Della Mae Zepparella
Zepparella
Trashcan Sinatras Austin Delone Crossroads Music School
Café du Nord, Swedish-American Hall Bent Knee Quiet Slang
The Art Boutiki Bent Knee
FDR - Ferment Drink Repeat John Rybak & Friends
Yoshi's Jazz Club, Oakland Glenn Miller Orchestra
Glenn Miller Orchestra
Dru Hill
Dru Hill
Dru Hill
Dru Hill
Malina Moye
Bach Dancing & Dynamite Society Grace Kelly
Bimbo's 365 Club Mustache Harbor
Mustache Harbor
Concord Pavilion Rich the Kid
Uptown Nightclub Trace Repeat
Hotel Utah Saloon Elle Belle
The Den Brothers
Hudson Bell Cairo Knife Fight Andrea Von Kampen Luke Winslow-King
Bankhead Theater, Livermore Valley Performing Arts Center Shawn Colvin
Great American Music Hall Gin Wigmore Bane's World
19 Broadway Achilles Wheel
Achilles Wheel
Kalimba, The Spirit of Earth Wind and Fire
The Masonic Pretenders Why Don't We
The Fillmore Francis and the Lights
Famous Dex
Buster Shuffle
Mountain Winery Con Funk Shun Pretenders
Portola Vineyards Danny Green Trio
Biscuits and Blues Nick Schnebelen
Tony Lindsay
Commander Cody
The Danielle Nicole Band
Chris Cain Blues Band
Neck of the Woods Harmed Brothers Abney Park MDKai
Open Mic Night
Gio
Club Fox // PRIVATE EVENT
Paula Harris & the Beasts of Blues
The Continental Bar & Lounge Mr V
Nandi Yoga MC Yogi
The Chapel DJ El Kool Kyle
Sons of an Illustrious Father
The Catalyst Atrium Blueprint
Brick & Mortar Music Hall Zo! Mating Ritual Kris Gruen
The New Parish Plastilina Mosh
Diamond Platnumz
Dj Cali Red Baraat Bil Bless
The Saloon Delta Wires
Cornerstone Particle
Brick + Mortar
Plaza de César Chávez Tony Toni Tone
Socorra
White Horse Inn Esses
RS94109 Esses
Unknown venue Groovy Judy
Balto
Megan Keely
Groovy Judy
DJ Silly Syl
Lil Cogar
Milk Bar John Dylan
Cassowary
East Village Coffee Lounge The Silhouette Era
The Midway Omar-S Misha Skye
KMLN
The Lost Church Tin Cup Serenade
Willa Mamet + Paul Miller John Elliott Summerland
Smiley's Schooner Saloon Pamela Parker's Fantastic Machine
Otto
Water Tower
Halcyon Deborah De Luca
Kevin Anderson
Bottom of the Hill Chief Frak The Quiet Men Yung Heazy The Blind Stares Pregnant
Make-Out Room Wreckless Eric
Latham Square Bang Data
Freight & Salvage Coffee House Jeremy Kittel
Ramana Viera
Brix 581 Phil Johnson
Boom Boom Room Maayan
Wil Blades
Lake Merritt - Lakeside Park DJ Cecil
Mardi Gras Lounge Pug Skullz
Complex Oakland Show Banga
Winter's Tavern Bridge City Sinners Western Nephews
TBD
Public Works Byrell the Great Blimes
Kehlani
924 Gilman Blueprint
Audio Eli & Fur
Mercer
The Crepe Place Harmed Brothers
Anemone
Ronhaar
Mezzanine Cakes Da Killa Evelyn "Champagne" King
Monarch DJ Gordo Cabeza Eclair Fifi Mick Wills Jeniluv
New Retro Junkie Mickey Avalon
Redwood Room, Clift Hotel dj heyLove*
Madrone Art Bar Kool Karlo
Temple DJ Shift
Brooke Evers
Buzzworks Phil Johnson
Thee Parkside Orchid
Bar Fluxus Fainst
Ryan McCaffrey
The Lister Bar Watzreal
Folktale Winery Talmon Owens
Yoga Tree - Castro Egemen Sanli
Origin Boutique Nightclub J. Robb
Bruno's DJ Silly Syl
The Knockout Coke (CA)
Rite Spot Cafe Ginger Root
Alliance Française Fête De La Musique
The Great Northern Colossus
Julie McKnight Thomas Jack
Thrillhouse Records Vasas
Toyota
Amnesia The Earl Brothers (US)
Starline Social Club Shopping
Savanna Jazz Maggie Belle
Poor House Bistro Maggie Belle
Impulse Room Jazz Club Maggie Belle
Sofar Sounds - San Francisco Maggie Belle
Up The Creek Records Carson Dowhan
Flynn's Cabaret & Steakhouse Antsy McClain
Mira Goto
The Living Room New Fossils
Kelley Park Alfredo Olivas
Roccapulco Rayito Colombiano
Apple Union Square Butterscotch
Moe's Alley Dread Mar I
Monarch - Upstairs Lounge Make It Funky Broke Ass Stuart
Sub Rosa Community Space Sarchasm
Grace Cathedral Egemen Sanli
El Rancho Club Tierra Cali
The Blue Lagoon Analogue Spirit
First Baptist Church Prayer
Event Center Arena, SJSU Wanna One
Marin Country Mart Folkish Festival J.l. Stiles
Black Cat MND FLO ALBUM RELEASE PARTY
DANIELLE WERTZ AND HER TENDERLOIN TRIO
MND FLO ALBUM RELEASE PARTY
DANIELLE WERTZ AND HER TENDERLOIN TRIO
MND FLO ALBUM RELEASE PARTY
The Fabulous Azure McCall With Her Swingin’ Small Big Band
The Walter Earl Group
Old Western Saloon Chris James & the Showdowns
The Legionnaire Saloon DLabrie
Sanchez Studio (private Yoga Studio) Album Release
Bing Concert Hall, Stanford University Joshua Redman Quartet
Hemlock Tavern the Bushrods
Ashkenaz Music & Dance Community Center Karamo Susso
Jesse Lege
Elbo Room Spectral Voice
Zoo Labs On the Shoulders of Giants
Stork Club The Lightweight Champs
Concerts_by_songkick