next week previous week
Venue Wed 9/4 Downarrow Thu 9/5 Downarrow Fri 9/6 Downarrow Sat 9/7 Downarrow Sun 9/8 Downarrow Mon 9/9 Downarrow Tue 9/10 Downarrow
Grace Cathedral Egemen Sanli
Calvary Chapel San Jose Matt Hammitt
The Ritz Derek King TWRP
Yoshi's Jazz Club, Oakland Terrace Martin
Marsha Ambrosius
Marsha Ambrosius
KRS-One
Theo Croker
George Colligan Trio
Rickshaw Stop Slowthai
The Undercurrent (US) Hater (SWE) TWRP
Slim's Psychedelic Porn Crumpets Ziggy Alberts Phora
SAMARIA
Fisherman's Wharf Candyboy
Fox Theater - Oakland King Crimson
K.Flay Antonia Bennett
Steel Bonnet Brewing Aliza Hava
HopMonk Tavern - Novato Mustache Harbor
John Vanderslice
New Monsoon
Sweetwater Music Hall The Funkin' Truth The Funkin' Truth T.J. Miller
Ottmar Liebert Junior Brown
Wente Vineyards Josh Groban
Concord Pavilion Bush
Heart
The Mountain Winery Chris Isaak
Jeff Dunham
The Beach Boys
Mike Love
Duran Duran
Shoreline Amphitheatre Korn Dierks Bentley Kidz Bop Kids
Crystal Cavern in Starline Social Club Intelligence
Bill Graham Civic Auditorium Massive Attack
Starline Social Club Ballroom L.A. Witch
The Chapel Lia Ices Loverman (US)
The Hip Abduction Howlin Rain Sonny Smith
The Catalyst Aries Kiana Ledé Gutter Demons
Café du Nord, Swedish-American Hall Georgi Kay Cross Record
Chase Center Metallica Dave Matthews Band
Dave Matthews Band
The Fillmore Stephen Marley Andy Grammer Sunn O)))
Grant & Green Ashton Rich
Bankhead Theater, Livermore Valley Performing Arts Center Matthew Morrison
Dan's Irish Sports Bar Mustache Harbor
The Midway The Hacker
Longboard Margarita Bar Afrolicious
Mezzanine Break Science
Cornerstone Berkeley Ziggy Alberts Melvins The Shelters
Monarch Sharon Buck The Juan Maclean Adana Twins Mhytee
Unknown venue Elizabeth Lubin
YNR GREEN
Monkey
KMLN
Kelly Hafner
Roccapulco C-Kan Safire Los Bondadosos
The Warfield Farruko
Deep Purple
August Hall The Get Up Kids
Club Fox Sean Carney // PRIVATE EVENT
// PRIVATE EVENT
Groovity
The Great Northern Bakermat
Damona
Greek Theatre-U.C. Berkeley Tycho
The Ivy Room Tony Hannah Pamela Parker
Mitch Polzak NOBODY'S BABY The Muddy Roses
Oakland Arena Diljit Dosanjh
Iron Maiden
Felton Music Hall Howlin Rain Katchafire
Neck of the Woods Jared & The Mill
Great American Music Hall Man With a Mission
PVRIS
Halcyon Marbs Desert Hearts Crew Derrick Carter
Jupiter John Rybak & Friends
Ireland's 32 Trace Repeat
The UC Theatre IV of Spades
American Legion Post 512 Zack Freitas
The Independent Alex Lahey Angelo Moore & the Brand New Step A-WA (IL)
Feinstein's at Hotel Nikko Natalie Douglas
Local Edition The Hot Sardines
Regency Ballroom, Regency Center New York Bee Gees
Hotel Utah Saloon Little Stranger
Randy Coleman
Randy Thomas & The Insecures Randy Thomas & The Insecures
Summer Like The Season
Brick & Mortar Music Hall Ugly God
Pollo Del Mar
Hayden Everett Hayden Everett Skipper Draztic Music
Bottom of the Hill Apathy ILL ZakieL
Iggy.C All Day Breakfast
1015 Folsom Jan Blomqvist Madlib
Darcie Kent Vineyards Crawdad Republic
Homestead Bowl & The X-Bar Hippie Death Cult
The Blue Lagoon Phil Johnson
Hippie Death Cult
The Crepe Place Chris Cresswell
The Catalyst Atrium D Savage The Shelters
The Knockout The Brankas buddy junior Godstomper
Amado's The Suitcase Junket
Various - Tbd Mark Knight
924 Gilman Street Winona Forever
Ashkenaz Music & Dance Community Center Cedric Watson
The Lost Church The Riverside (US)
Crestas Twenty Two Eleven Club Jeremy Serwer
Sushi Confidential Kruel Summer
Temple DVBBS
Stafford Brothers
Fox Theater King Crimson
Terrenos de la Feria de Antioc Grupo Laberinto
Boom Boom Room Amen
Mestizo Beat
Killer Whale
The Moves Collective
Ivy Room Cutlass Supreme
Charmaine's Rooftop Bar & Lounge dj heyLove*
Freight & Salvage Coffee House Los Wembler's de Iquitos
Elbo Room Jack London Holy Grove
San Francisco Theological Seminary John Lyzenga
The Valencia Room Miles Medina
Amnesia Pat Hull
Vanna Oh!
Geoffrey's Inner Circle Tammy L Hall
Audio Nick Monaco
Bar Fluxus Phil Johnson
Madrone Art Bar Radio Veloso
DNA Lounge Danger
Simple Pleasures Cafe Kelly Hafner
Armando's Chris James & the Showdowns
Somar Bar & Lounge Dj Mpenzi
Audio Nightclub Mark Knight
Envelop SF Christopher Willits
San Francisco Brewing Co. WE ARE THE KIND
Vinnie's Bar & Grill Bullywest
The Center Arula
Maiden Lane WE ARE THE KIND
Back Bar SoFA B / I / R / T / H / D / A / Y
Oasis Saro
Honey Hive Gallery Rodrigo Barriga
City National Civic Marisela
Grand Island Vineyards Groovy Judy
Henfling's Tavern Groovy Judy
Red Hat Mother & The Boards Quentel the Cryptid
The San Francisco Mint Anthony Attalla
The Battery dj heyLove*
Little Marina Green Katie Toupin
Old Princeton Landing Monk HTS
Club Caliente Industria del Amor
Yerba Buena Gardens Festival Diana Gameros
Milk Bar 6 Speed Supernova
Villa San Pedro Mikey Pauker
Black Cat Mike King
Mike King
Public Works Max Cooper
O.co Coliseum Young Beebe
Hello Stranger J Boogie
Toot's Tavern Viscelator
De Tierra Tasting Room Johan Sotelo
Concerts_by_songkick