next week previous week
Venue Wed 9/25 Downarrow Thu 9/26 Downarrow Fri 9/27 Downarrow Sat 9/28 Downarrow Sun 9/29 Downarrow Mon 9/30 Downarrow Tue 10/1 Downarrow
Shoreline Amphitheatre Florida Georgia Line
Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
Florida Georgia Line Florida Georgia Line
Rickshaw Stop Emily Afton
The Geek x Vrv slenderbodies Christian French
Fox Theater Hot Chip
Oliver Tree Loud Luxury Jenny Lewis Cigarettes After Sex
The Ritz Kendra Morris Uniform (DE)
Coldclaw
Greek Theatre-U.C. Berkeley Gary Clark Jr. Tash Sultana
The Back Room Salty Suites
Henry Kaiser
The Mountain Winery Earth, Wind & Fire
Oingo Boingo Former Members
The Catalyst Loud Luxury Durand Jones and the Indications Rosie Tucker
Crooked Colours
SAP Center at San Jose Maná
Maná
Pepe Aguilar
Felton Music Hall Anderson East
Mipso KR3TURE Lucy Rose Sinkane
The Fillmore Kate Tempest
Friendly Fires Cornelius Bombay Bicycle Club Marc Broussard
Bill Graham Civic Auditorium AJR
Vampire Weekend
Slim's PJ Sin Suela
Skinlab Nitzer Ebb Finish Ticket Dominic Fike
The Masonic Incubus Sabrina Claudio Glen Hansard
BANKS
R Place Music Club The Freewheelers
The New Parish Hermitude
BISARIA
BJ the Chicago Kid Taylor McFerrin
Fox Theater - Oakland Oliver Tree
The Starry Plough Calioto Bay Station
The Chapel Yo La Tengo Otis McDonald
Green Leaf Rustlers Oh Sees Oh Sees
Swedish American Hall Jonathan Richman BAILEN
Yoshi's Jazz Club, Oakland Derrick Hodge
Rodney Franklin
John Santos Sextet
Paula Cole
Arianna Neikrug
Café du Nord, Swedish-American Hall Hatchie Katie Day
Lafawndah
Great American Music Hall girl in red
Uniform
Christone "Kingfish" Ingram Sam Fender Don Broco Boy Harsher Mahalia
1015 Folsom QUIX Nightmares On Wax
The Independent Pond Crooked Colours MARC REBILLET MARC REBILLET Half Moon Run Shura Nilüfer Yanya
Bimbo's 365 Club Richard Cheese & Lounge Against the Machine Super Diamond
HopMonk Tavern - Novato The Happys
Poor Man's Whiskey
Palace of Fine Arts Theater Benise
Boom Boom Room Amen
The Glenn Strother Project
Sun Hop Fat Naive Melodies
Return of the Cypher
Herbst Theatre Alfredo Rodriguez
Regency Ballroom, Regency Center HVOB
Angels And Airwaves
The Fireside Lounge The Yerbalytes
Os Cocos
Unknown venue Bradley Palermo Rob Garza
Greek Theatre Social Distortion
Chase Center Eric Church
Popscene @ Rickshaw Stop ViVii
Blacksmith Square Grover Anderson
City National Civic Don Diablo
Cornerstone Berkeley The Main Squeeze Wonder Bread 5
Sinkane Mipso MISPO
The Catalyst Atrium The Main Squeeze Amo Amo MartyParty
Longboard Margarita Bar Mighty Diamonds
Bespoke Events Egemen Sanli
Halcyon Michael Bibi DJ Paulo
Los Gatos Coffee Roasting Company Dave Helwig & the Zoe Tree
Brick & Mortar Music Hall Kendra Morris Father
Father
Drive!Drive!
Bottom of the Hill buzzed lightbeer Coastal Clouds Daddy Long Legs
The Early November Fred Abong
LoFi Satellites
Starline Social Club Ballroom Hari Kondabolu
Saul Williams
Club Fox Chris James & Patrick Rynn
The Pop Rocks
Foreverland
Joe Craven & the Sometimers
Rio Theatre Jim Messina
The Crepe Place BAILEN
Monterey Jazz Festival Allison Miller
Allison Miller
The Sandbar Trace Repeat
Sweetwater Music Hall Aunt Mary
Austin Delone
The Knockout Pat Thomas Band Arteries
Hotel Utah Saloon Z-Man albert kass
The Americans The Castanets Sugartown
Cataldo
Sydney Goldstein Theater Tegan and Sara
Milk Bar Andrew Duhon
Ivy Room Big Light Bart Davenport
The Live Oaks
Firehouse Arts Center Marc Broussard
August Hall Rick Ross
Cherub
Dildo Factory Silence in the Snow
Children's Discovery Museum of San Jose Andy Z
The Midway Chris Lake
Starline Social Club Zap Mama
Davies Symphony Hall San Francisco Symphony
San Francisco Symphony
San Francisco Symphony
The Office Kruel Summer
Sunny State
The Ivy Room Crying Time
Paige Clem Jail Weddings
Elbo Room Jack London LoCura
Cartographer
DNA Lounge Let Em Riot
Mezzanine Moon Boots
Yoga Tree - Potrero Egemen Sanli
The Warfield DAY6
Ringcentral Coliseum G-Eazy
Subrosa DMBQ
Sofar Sounds Dan & Drum
Monarch DJ Centipede Psychemagik
Quivver
Miguel Migs
Folsom Street Fair Superet
Myrtle Manor smacktalk
Crystal Cavern in Starline Social Club Luke Sweeney Andy Human & the Reptoids Sávila Hartyga
Winter's Tavern The Wyatt Act
Yoga Tree - Castro Egemen Sanli
Neck of the Woods Jenn Clemena Jenn Clemena Cloning Dolly
Johnny Foley's Irish House Nathan Temby
Nathan Temby
Caravan Lounge Monkey
Feinstein's at Hotel Nikko Frances Ruffelle
The Bistro John Rybak
Legends at Diablo Creek Groovy Judy
Pomeroy Recreation and Rehabilitation Center Groovy Judy
Il Piccolo Caffe Groovy Judy
Palo Alto Unity Groovy Judy
Yerba Buena Gardens Festival Kev Choice
Moe's Alley Paul Cauthen Henry Chadwick Hillstomp
Make-Out Room Luke Sweeney
Freight & Salvage Coffee House Diana Gameros
620 Jones St D-Nice
Ashkenaz Music & Dance Community Center Mikey Pauker
Blush Nightclub J. Alvarez
The Battery dj heyLove*
The Lost Church Brian Belknap
Dan's Irish Sports Bar Alternative Ending
Quarter Note 6 Speed Supernova
Stillwater Bar & Grill Johan Sotelo
Portola Plaza Hotel Johan Sotelo
Peri's Silver Dollar Bar Van Goat
Amnesia Rumbahia
Stratos Night Club El Compa Sacra
Danville Village Theatre Drive!Drive!
111 Minna Gallery ANTOINE. (1)
Back Bar SoFA 6 Speed Supernova
The Willow Den The Lightfighters
The Backroom Sleeping Lion
El Rio Nu Normol The Forgetmenauts
Shanty Shack Brewing Band of Gringos
F8 Chez Damier
The Valencia Room Mr V
Cornerstone Craft Beer & Live Music Wonder Bread 5
Eve's Waterfront J.l. Stiles
Oracle Park Paul Psarras
Music City Rehearsal Studios The Locals
101 Bayshore Pedestrian Landbridge skull.ture
Piano Fight Fast Heart Mart
7th West RIDL
Sofa Street Fair Monkey
Thee Parkside The Berries (US)
21st Amendment Brewery The Night Owl Collective
Fourth Street Maker's Row Tom Quell
Canyon Club Brewery Kat Van Morgan
Concerts_by_songkick